Treasurers' Association of Virginia

* District Chairs are named on the Officers and Directors page.

Tidewater District
Caroline CountyElizabeth B CurranEssex CountyBetty A (Penny) Davis
King & Queen CountyIrene LongestKing George CountyRandy R Jones
King William CountyHarry L WhittLancaster CountyBonnie J Dickson
Mathews CountyWendy H StewartMiddlesex CountyBetty S Bray
Northumberland CountyEllen Booker KirbyRichmond CountyKristie S Brann
Westmoreland CountySue N Jones


Richmond District
Charles City CountyMindy W BradbyChesterfield CountyCarey A Adams
Colonial Heights (City)Harriet M FrenierDinwiddie CountyJennifer C Perkins
Goochland CountyPamela C. JohnsonHanover CountyScott Miller
Henrico CountySmither NedHenrico CountyKathy Mitchell
Hopewell (City)Teresa L BattonLouisa (Town)Elizabeth T Nelson
Louisa CountyHenry B WashNew Kent CountyNorma C Holmes
Petersburg (City)Kevin A BrownPowhatan CountyFaye Gregory Barton
Prince George CountyJean N BarkerRichmond (City)Eunice M Wilder
Spotsylvania CountyLarry K Pritchett


Hampton Roads District
Accomack CountyDana T BundickChesapeake (City)Barbara O Carraway
Franklin (City)Dinah M BabbGloucester CountyTara L Thomas
Hampton (City)Lynne FahnertIsle Of Wight CountyJudith C Wells
James City CountyJennifer D TomesNewport News (City)Marty G Eubank
Norfolk (City)James B Oliver JrNorthampton CountyCindy Bradford
Poquoson (City)Steve ClarkePortsmouth (City)James (Jimmy) L Williams
Southampton CountyDavid K BrittSuffolk (City)Ronald H Williams
Surry CountyFaye P WarrenSussex CountyOnnie L Woodruff
Virginia Beach (City)John T AtkinsonWilliamsburg (City)M Ann Davis
York CountyDeborah B Robinson


Southside Virginia District
Amelia CountyPamela H ConyersAppomattox CountyAlice Gillette
Brunswick CountyJacqueline K MangrumBuckingham CountyChristy L Christian
Campbell CountyRobin Fariss JeffersonCharlotte CountyPatricia P Berkeley
Cumberland CountyLeroy O Pfeiffer JrDanville (City)Sheila Williamson-Branch
Emporia (City)William S Harris jrEmporia (City)Karen A Taylor
Farmville (Town)Carol A SealGreensville CountyPamela A Lifsey
Halifax CountyRuth Ann OakesLunenburg CountyAmona W Currin
Mecklenburg CountySandra P LangfordNottaway CountyEllen F Myatt
Pittsylvania CountyVincent E ShorterPrince Edward CountyDonna B Nunnally


Northern Virginia District
Alexandria (City)David H ClarkArlington CountyCarla de la Pava
Fairfax (City)Tom ScibiliaFairfax CountyJay Doshi
Falls Church (City)Jody AcostaFauquier CountyTanya R Wilcox
Fredericksburg (City)Brenda A WoodLoudoun CountyH Roger Zurn
Manassas (City)Patricia Richie-FolksManassas Park (City)Patty Trimble
Prince William CountySteven SolomonStafford CountyLaura M Rudy


West Central District
Alleghany CountyWanda H SimpsonAmherst CountyGarry L Friend
Bath CountyPamela H WebbBedford (Town)Debbie A Roberts
Bedford CountyRebecca C JonesBotetourt CountyWilliam P Arney
Buena Vista (City)Mary L HuffmanCovington (City)Theresa A. Harrison
Craig CountyJackie Myers ParsonsFranklin CountySusan J Wray
Henry CountyScott B. GrindstaffLexington (City)Patricia S Delaney
Lynchburg (City)Robert A BaileyMartinsville (City)Cindy Dickerson
Patrick CountySandra K StoneRoanoke (City)Evelyn Powers
Roanoke CountyKevin HutchinsRockbridge CountyBetty S Trovato
Salem (City)Bonnie Mccormack


Central Virginia District
Albemarle CountyRocio LambAugusta CountyRichard T Homes
Charlottesville (City)Jason VandeverClarke CountySharon Keeler
Culpeper (Town)Howard KartelCulpeper CountyDavid L DeJarnette
Fluvanna CountyLinda H LenherrFrederick CountyC William Orndoff Jr
Greene CountyStephanie A DealHarrisonburg (City)Jeffrey L Shafer
Highland CountyLois E WhiteMadison CountyStephanie G Murray
Nelson CountyAngela F JohnsonOrange CountyDawn M Watson
Page CountyPenny R GrayRappahannock CountyDebra L Knick
Rockingham CountyTodd GarberShenandoah (Town)Cindy M Breeden
Shenandoah CountyCindy A GeorgeStaunton (City)Rick Johnson
Warren CountyWanda BryantWaynesboro (City)Stephanie M Beverage
Winchester (City)Jeffrey L. Barbour


Southwest Virginia District
Bland CountyJohn F GoinsBristol (City)Angel M Harris
Buchanan CountyBilly J KeeneCarroll CountyBonita Montgomery Williams
Dickenson CountyAngie D RakesFloyd CountyMelissa M Keith
Galax (City)Judy Taylor-GallimoreGiles CountyGerald Wayne Duncan
Grayson CountyRobert Kelly HagaLee CountyRita A Mccann
Montgomery CountyW. Richard SheltonNorton (City)Barbara A Muir
Pulaski (Town)Rebecca M ReecePulaski CountyMelinda L Worrell
Radford (City)Janet H JonesRussell CountyRick Thompson
Scott CountyMitzi Dawn J OwensSmyth CountyThomas W Burkett ii
Tazewell (Town)Sharon L DavisTazewell CountyDavid T Larimer II
Washington CountyFred W ParkerWise (Town)Robin M Bryant
Wise CountyDelores W SmithWythe CountyLori C Guynn
Wytheville (Town)Michael G Stephens