Treasurers' Association of Virginia

* District Chairs are named on the Officers and Directors page.

Tidewater District
Caroline CountyElizabeth B CurranEssex CountyBetty A (Penny) Davis
King & Queen CountyIrene LongestKing George CountyRandy R Jones
King William CountyHarry L WhittLancaster CountyBonnie J Dickson
Mathews CountyWendy H StewartNorthumberland CountyEllen Booker Kirby
Richmond CountyKristie S BrannWestmoreland CountySue N Jones


Richmond District
Charles City CountyMindy W BradbyChesterfield CountyRebecca Longnaker
Colonial Heights (City)Harriet M FrenierDinwiddie CountyJennifer C Perkins
Goochland CountyPamela E DuncanHanover CountyScott Miller
Henrico CountySmither NedHenrico CountyKathy Mitchell
Hopewell (City)Joan E GosierLouisa (Town)Elizabeth T Nelson
Louisa CountyHenry B WashNew Kent CountyCharles H Evelyn
Petersburg (City)Ken PritchettPowhatan CountyFaye Gregory Barton
Prince George CountySusan Clark VargoRichmond (City)Nichole R Armstead
Spotsylvania CountyLarry K Pritchett


Hampton Roads District
Accomack CountyJames A LillistonChesapeake (City)Barbara O Carraway
Franklin (City)Dinah M BabbGloucester CountyTara L Thomas
Hampton (City)Molly WardIsle Of Wight CountyJudith C Wells
James City CountyJennifer D TomesNewport News (City)Marty G Eubank
Norfolk (City)Daun HesterNorthampton CountyCindy Bradford
Poquoson (City)Steve ClarkePortsmouth (City)Paige D Cherry
Southampton CountyCynthia EdwardsSuffolk (City)Ronald H Williams
Sussex CountyDeste J CoxVirginia Beach (City)V. Leigh Henderson
Williamsburg (City)M Ann DavisYork CountyCandice D Kelley


Southside Virginia District
Amelia CountyStephanie ColemanAppomattox CountyVicky Phelps
Brunswick CountyJacqueline K MangrumBuckingham CountyChristy L Christian
Campbell CountySheila M SmithCharlotte CountyPatricia P Berkeley
Cumberland CountyL. O Pfeiffer JrDanville (City)Sheila Williamson-Branch
Emporia (City)William S Harris jrEmporia (City)Karen A Taylor
Farmville (Town)Carol A SealGreensville CountyPamela A Lifsey
Halifax CountyRuth Ann OakesLunenburg CountyAmona W Currin
Mecklenburg CountySandra P LangfordNottaway CountyEllen F Myatt
Pittsylvania CountyVincent E ShorterPrince Edward CountyDonna B Nunnally


Northern Virginia District
Alexandria (City)David H ClarkArlington CountyCarla de la Pava
Fairfax (City)Tom ScibiliaFairfax CountyJay Doshi
Falls Church (City)Jody AcostaFauquier CountyTanya R Wilcox
Fredericksburg (City)Brenda A WoodLoudoun CountyH Roger Zurn
Manassas (City)Patricia Richie-FolksManassas Park (City)Patty Trimble
Prince William CountySteven SolomonStafford CountyLaura M Rudy


West Central District
Alleghany CountyTeresa S BrownAmherst CountyJoanne A Carden
Bath CountyPamela H WebbBedford (Town)Sonia A Jammes
Bedford CountyKim J SnowBotetourt CountyWilliam P Arney
Buena Vista (City)Mary Lee HuffmanCovington (City)Theresa A. Harrison
Craig CountyJackie Myers ParsonsFranklin CountySusan J Wray
Henry CountyScott B. GrindstaffLexington (City)Patricia S Delaney
Lynchburg (City)Robert A BaileyMartinsville (City)Cindy Dickerson
Patrick CountySandra K StoneRoanoke (City)Evelyn Powers
Roanoke CountyKevin HutchinsRockbridge CountyBetty S Trovato
Salem (City)Danielle Crawford


Central Virginia District
Albemarle CountyRocio LambAugusta CountyRichard T Homes
Charlottesville (City)Jason VandeverClarke CountySharon Keeler
Culpeper (Town)Howard KartelFluvanna CountyLinda H Lenherr
Frederick CountyC William Orndoff JrGreene CountyStephanie A Deal
Harrisonburg (City)Jeffrey L ShaferHighland CountyLois E White
Madison CountyStephanie G MurrayNelson CountyAngela F Hicks
Orange CountyDawn W HerndonPage CountyPenny R Gray
Rappahannock CountyDebra L KnickRockingham CountyTodd Garber
Shenandoah (Town)Cindy M BreedenShenandoah CountyCindy A George
Staunton (City)Rick JohnsonWarren CountyJamie L Spiker
Waynesboro (City)Stephanie M BeverageWinchester (City)Jeffrey L. Barbour


Southwest Virginia District
Bland CountyJohn F GoinsBristol (City)Angel M Harris
Buchanan CountyLonnie BoydCarroll CountyBonita M. Williams
Dickenson CountyAngie D RakesFloyd CountyMelissa M Keith
Galax (City)Judy Taylor-GallimoreGiles CountyAngela L Higginbotham
Grayson CountyPete HallLee CountyNathan P Cope
Montgomery CountyHelen V St.ClairNorton (City)Barbara A Muir
Pulaski (Town)Rebecca M LeeperPulaski CountyMelinda L Worrell
Radford (City)Janet H JonesRussell CountyAlicia McGlothin
Scott CountyMitzi Dawn J OwensSmyth CountyThomas W Burkett ii
Tazewell (Town)Sharon L DavisTazewell CountyDavid T Larimer II
Washington CountyFred W ParkerWise (Town)Robin R Meade
Wise CountyDelores W SmithWythe CountyLori C Guynn
Wytheville (Town)Michael G Stephens