Treasurers' Association of Virginia

Officers

PresidentL.O. Pfeiffer, Jr.Cumberland County
President ElectEvelyn PowersCity of Roanoke
1st Vice PresidentCarla de la PavaArlington County
2nd Vice PresidentDinah BabbCity of Franklin
TreasurerDelores W. SmithWise County
SecretarySandra P. LangfordMecklenburg County
Immediate Past PresidentLaura M RudyStafford County
Past PresidentL. Todd GarberRockingham County

 

Board of Directors

Hampton Roads DistrictDeborah RobinsonYork County
Central Virginia DistrictPenny GrayPage County
Central Virginia DistrictAngi JohnsonNelson County
West Central DistrictScott GrindstaffHenry County
West Central DistrictRebecca JonesBedford County
Northern Virginia DistrictTanya WilcoxFauquier County
Southside Virginia DistrictPam ConyersAmelia County
Tidewater DistrictHarry WhittKing William County
Southwest Virginia DistrictFred ParkerWashington County
Richmond DistrictScott MillerHanover County

 

District Chairs

  Tidewater District

District ChairBonnie DicksonLancaster County
Assistant District ChairIrene LongestKing & Queen County

  Richmond District

District ChairLarry PritchettSpotsylvania County
Assistant District ChairNorma HolmesNew Kent County

  Hampton Roads District

District ChairTara ThomasGloucester County
Assistant District ChairJenni TomesWilliamsburg/James City County

  Southside Virginia District

District ChairPam LifseyGreensville County
Assistant District ChairDonna B. NunnallyPrince Edward County

  West Central District

District ChairWilliam "Bill" ArneyBotetourt County
Assistant District ChairBetty TrovatoRockbridge County

  Central Virginia District

District ChairDavid DejarnetteCulpeper County
Assistant District ChairRick HomesAugusta County

  Southwest Virginia District

District ChairMichael G. StephensTown of Wytheville
Assistant District ChairMelinda L. WorrellPulaski County

  Northern Virginia District

District ChairJody AcostaCity of Falls Church
Assistant District ChairTom ScibiliaCity of Fairfax

 

Special Appointments

ParliamentarianKevin AppelKRAEQ, PC
Legal CounselKevin AppelLGBS
Deputy CounselJeffrey ScharfTACS
Special Assistant to President and Education CoordinatorAl SpenglerWeldon Cooper Center
Legistlative LiaisonFred ParkerWashington County
HistorianAl SpenglerWeldon Cooper Center
Assistant HistorianLarry PritchettSpotsylvania County
DMV LiaisonBill OrndorffFrederick County